Our Team

 

Susan Alves
Senior Survivor Mentor & Assessment Specialist

MLMC_190327_964.jpg

Olivia Angood-Hardy
Youth Engagement Coordinator

MLMC_190327_912.jpg

Ashley Lucia Bermudez
Operations Associate

Andrea%2BChery%2BHeadshor.jpg

Andrea Chery
Survivor Mentor

 
MLMC_190327_528.jpg

Akida Cooper
Survivor Mentor

Amy%2525252BCorbett%2525252BHeadshot.jpg

Amy Corbett, LMHC
Director of Prevention

MLMC_190327_879.jpg

Ashlee (AJ) Espensen, MPH
Outcomes and Evaluation Manager

MLMC_190327_944.jpg

Mary Heida Flores, MPH 
Prevention and Training Coordinator 

 
Lisa%2BGoldblatt%2BGrace%2BHeadshot.jpg

Lisa Goldblatt Grace, LICSW, MPH
Co-Founder & Executive Director

simone.jpg

Simone Labbance
Development Coordinator

Katryn%2BHaley-Little%2BHeadshot.jpg

Katryn Haley-Little, LICSW
Clinical Director

MLMC_190327_907.jpg

Heather Ho
Youth Engagement Specialist

 
Holly%2BLandry%2BHeadshot.jpg

Holly Landry
Survivor Mentor

MLMC_190327_528.jpg

Bridgette MacDowell
Survivor Mentor

evonne.jpg

Evonne Meranus
Project Coordinator of Massachusetts Child Welfare Trafficking Grant

Tonya%2BMorris%2BHeadshot.jpg

Tonya Morris
Senior Survivor Mentor

 
audry.jpg

Audrey Morrissey
Associate Director & Director of National Survivor Leadership

Charell.jpg

Charel Murrell
Senior Survivor Mentor

Nancy%2BRachel%2BRousseau%2BHeadshot.jpg

Nancy Rachel Rousseau
Director of Development

Sonja%2BSolberg%2BPotter%2BHeadshot.jpg

Sonja Solberg Potter
Senior Director of Operations

 
Sharon%252BTeed-Medeiros%252BHeadshot.jpg

Sharon Teed-Medeiros
Senior Survivor Mentor & Assessment Specialist

nikki.jpg

Nikki Valila
Director of Training

Tina%2BValila%2BHeadshot.jpg

Tina Valila, LCSW, MSW
Director of Youth Services

MLMC_190327_854.jpg

Barbara Wanyana
Survivor Mentor

 
Ann%2BWIlkinson%2BHeadshot.jpg

Ann Wilkinson
Director of Mentoring Services

 
 

Advisory Board of Directors

 
 

Jennifer “Jenn” Borggaard, Chair

Ziba Cranmer, Vice Chair
BU Spark! 

Carolina Avellaneda
University of Massachusetts

Stacy Belf
State Street

Patricia Bellinger-Balzer
Harvard Kennedy School

Natanja Craig
The Boston Foundation

Camille Carlstrom
Fidelity Institutional Asset Management

Brenda Diana
Ropes and Gray

Robert “Bob” Guttentag
Member, JRI Governing Board

Lisa Jackson
Imago Dei Fund

Barbara Kroncke
McCarter & English

Ayanna Pressley*
US Congress

Jacquelyn Redmond
J. Redmond Law PC 

Andrew “Andy” Takats
Sapient 

Brian Ulicny
Thomson Reuters

Robert Vail
The Boston Beer Company

*Honorary